Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Club News

REDS ARE BALL NUMBER 13 IN EMIRATES FA CUP FIRST ROUND DRAW

The draw takes place this Sunday live on ITV.

15 October 2021

Crawley will be represented by ball number 13 in the draw for the first round of the Emirates FA Cup.

It takes place from 13:05 this Sunday (October 17) and will be screened live on ITV.

This stage of the competition sees clubs from League One and League Two enter, with a chance of being paired with the 32 non-league clubs who progress from the qualifying rounds

First round ties will take place between Friday, November 5 and Monday, November 8, with winning clubs earning £22,629 from the competition prize fund.

Ball numbers for the entire draw can be found below:

1

Accrington Stanley

2

AFC Wimbledon

3

Barrow

4

Bolton Wanderers

5

Bradford City

6

Bristol Rovers

7

Burton Albion

8

Cambridge United

9

Carlisle United

10

Charlton Athletic

11

Cheltenham Town

12

Colchester United

13

Crawley Town

14

Crewe Alexandra

15

Doncaster Rovers

16

Exeter City

17

Fleetwood Town

18

Forest Green Rovers

19

Gillingham

20

Harrogate Town

21

Hartlepool United

22

Ipswich Town

23

Leyton Orient

24

Lincoln City

25

Mansfield Town

26

Milton Keynes Dons

27

Morecambe

28

Newport County

29

Northampton Town

30

Oldham Athletic

31

Oxford United

32

Plymouth Argyle

33

Port Vale

34

POMPEY

35

Rochdale

36

Rotherham United

37

Salford City

38

Scunthorpe United

39

Sheffield Wednesday

40

Shrewsbury Town

41

Stevenage

42

Sunderland

43

Sutton United

44

Swindon Town

45

Tranmere Rovers

46

Walsall

47

Wigan Athletic

48

Wycombe Wanderers

49

Marine or Wrexham

50

Marske United or Gateshead

51

Curzon Ashton or Chesterfield

52

Brackley Town or Guiseley

53

Hereford or Solihull Moors

54

Pontefract Collieries or FC Halifax Town

55

York City or Morpeth Town

56

Kettering Town or Buxton

57

Boston United or Stratford Town

58

King's Lynn Town or Peterborough Sports

59

Bromsgrove Sporting or Grimsby Town

60

Stockport County or Stamford

61

Southport or Altrincham

62

Tamworth or Notts County

63

Ebbsfleet United or Hampton & Richmond Borough

64

Horsham or Woking

65

Dorking Wanderers or Hayes & Yeading United

66

Corinthian Casuals or St Albans City

67

Maidenhead United or Hastings United

68

Bedfont Sports Club or Kidderminster Harriers

69

Hungerford Town or Bromley

70

Harrow Borough or Chelmsford City

71

Wealdstone or Dagenham & Redbridge

72

AFC Sudbury or Dartford

73

Banbury United or Bath City

74

Barnet or Boreham Wood

75

Yeovil Town or Weymouth

76

Eastleigh or Folkestone Invicta

77

Bowers & Pitsea or Aldershot Town

78

Dover Athletic or Yate Town

79

Torquay United or Havant & Waterlooville

80

Southend United or Chertsey Town


Advertisement block